Events‎ > ‎

Fast Track

Congratulations to the young professionals who recently graduated from Co-Hort III of the Fast Track program!  
Chelsea Bode
Mike Church   
Justin Forzano
Marissa Germain
Jackie Hill
Alison Lucci
John Moses
Leigh-Anne Weiss  
Melanie Vignovich
       
      
Dates for Fast Track Co-Hort III
3/27/2012 – Fast Track #1
4/3/2012 – Fast Track #2
4/4/2012 - Pittsburgh Service Summit #3 
4/10/2012 – Fast Track Morning Mix #4
4/17/2012 – Fast Track @ Carlow for BBBS #5
4/24/2012 – Fast Track #6
5/1/2012 – Fast Track #7
5/8/2012 – Fast Track #8
5/15/2012 – Fast Track Power Hour (Focusing on International Service Learning) #9
5/22/2012 – Fast Track #10
5/29/2012 – Fast Track # 11
6/5/2012  – Fast Track Graduation #12
( Fast Track Sessions are held from 6:00-8:30pm at locations throughout Pittsburgh)  
 
Congratulations to the Graduates of Fast Track Co-Hort II 
Leah Bevilacqua, Lauren Etling, Dan Giovannelli, Megan Hill, Bill Holman, Eric Junstrom, Jeremy Martin, and Britaini Watterson

Fast Track Service Co-Hort II Schedule

Session #1 April 6, 2011 - This is Your Year  6:00-8:30pm
Session #2 April 21, 2011 - Getting to Know Your Community 6:00-8:30pm
Session #3 May 2, 2011 - Navigating through Pittsburgh 6:00-8:30pm
Session #4 May 19, 2011 - Service Project Management 101 6:00-8:30pm
Session #5 May 24, 2011 – Fast Track Power Hour  (5:30-7:30pm Shadow Lounge)
Session #6 June 1, 2011- Becoming a Civic Leader  6:00-8:30 pm
Session #7 June 13, 2011 – Service Above Self  6:00-8:30pm
Session #8 June 28, 2011 - Evaluating Your Leadership Footprint 6:00-8:30pm
Session #9 August 9, 2011- Program Graduation  6:00-8:30 pm
 
Congratulations to the first three Co-Horts of Fast Track graduates!
Lee Anne Pontis FT #1(voted head of the class of Co-Hort I)
Alicia Bekeny FT #2
Alyssa Diloreto FT #3
Kristina Elias  FT #4
Steve Hussar FT #5
Mike Luznar FT #6
Katie Mahoney FT #7
Sean McGrath FT #8
Kathy Jo Osman FT #9
Kara Prentice FT #10
Robin Rectenwald FT #11 
Shawntaye Scott FT #12
Steve Zumbrun FT #13
Eric Junstrom FT #14 (voted Head of the Class for Co-Hort II)
Leah Bevilacqua FT#15
Lauren Etling FT #16
Dan Giovannelli FT #17
Megan Hill FT #18
Bill Holman FT#19
Jeremy Martin FT#20
Britaini Watterson FT#21 
Marissa Germain FT #22 (voted Head of the Class for Co-Hort III)
Chelsea Bode #23
Mike Church #24
Justin Forzano #25
Jackie Hill  #26
Alison Lucci #27
John Moses #28
Leigh-Anne Weiss #29   
Melanie Vignovich #30
Pittsburgh Service and Leadership Program - Jumpstart your commitment to leadership
A program dedicated to empowering young-minded Pittsburgh professionals to learn more about civic engagement, community leadership, and service

Fast Track Application Deadline and Fee Information